Privacy Policy - Cajodi

La livraison est gratuite avec tout achat de 100$ et plus


    Privacy Policy

    Privacy Policy
    Boutique Cajodi invites you to read its confidentiality policy to find out the rules it applies regarding the protection of personal information.
    Boutique Cajodi is committed to ensuring the protection of information transmitted via the Internet as well as respect for your privacy, and therefore controls the way in which personal information is used and communicated. This “Privacy Policy” section sets out Boutique Cajodi’s personal data protection policy. By using this Website, you agree to comply with the practices described in this section.

    Information sent by email or form
    Boutique Cajodi is committed to ensuring the protection of the confidential information you entrust to it. If you voluntarily communicate personal or otherwise confidential information, by email or by form, we only use the information required to allow Boutique Cajodi staff to respond to your message or follow up on your request. Electronic correspondence is treated with the same confidentiality measures as other written documents. Boutique Cajodi is not responsible for the privacy and security practices of websites other than www.cajodi.com.
    No disclosure of information to third parties will be made by Boutique Cajodi unless we are required by law or under legal process to provide information about a customer.


    Use of cookies (“cookies”)
    This site does not place any permanent cookie file on the hard drives of visitors' computers, but only a temporary cookie file required to improve the performance of certain features of the site.
    Links to other sites
    The Boutique Cajodi site offers hyperlinks to other sites. The information exchanged on these sites is not subject to this confidentiality policy, but to that of the external site, if one exists.

    For more information about this policy
    If you have any questions regarding this policy, we invite you to contact us using any of the communication methods presented in the Contact Us section.


    Responsible for access to documents or protection of personal information
    The person responsible for the application of the Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector is, as such, also responsible for ensuring compliance with this policy. To make comments or complain about non-compliance with this policy, you can contact:
    Marilyn Larivière

    Boutique Cajodi

    114 rue Alexandre.
    Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Quebec) J6S 3K2

    Telephone: 450-747-3483

    email: [email protected]

    Login

    Forgot your password?

    • All your orders and returns in one place
    • The ordering process is even faster
    • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

    compare0

    Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? YesNoMore on cookies »
    Powered by Lightspeed